Privacy Policy and Cookies

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of ASO4Apps, Gutierrez de Otero, Madrid 28021, Spain, email: hello@aso4apps.com, on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website https://aso4apps.com (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

YOUR RIGHTS AFTER ACCEPTING OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at hello@aso4apps.com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to us at hello@aso4apps.com.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

  • Identification
  • Email
  • Social Media Profile

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION:

We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

  • Marketing/ Promotional

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

HOW WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION:

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

  • Analytics

We require such third party’s to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose.

We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.

RETENTION OF YOUR INFORMATION:

We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after users terminate their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

INFORMATION SECURITY

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at ASO4Apps, Gutierrez de Otero, Madrid 28021, Spain, email: hello@aso4apps.com. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES AND COOKIES

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when you go offline, while session cookies are deleted as soon as you close your web browser.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies
    • Type: Session Cookies
    • Administered by: Us
    • Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide you with services available through the website and to enable you to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. without these cookies, the services that you have asked for cannot be provided, and we only use these cookies to provide you with those services.
  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies
    • Type: Persistent Cookies
    • Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the website.
    • Wp_consent_* : To store cookies acceptance preferences (Duration: 1 month)
  • Functionality Cookies
    • Type: Persistent Cookies
    • Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choice you make when you use the website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these cookies is to provide you with a more personal experience and to avoid you having to re-enter your preferences every time you use the website
    • Elementor – Used to store user actions (Duration: Persistent).